MEMORIAL PAGE
1ST BATTALION (MECH) 5TH INFANTRY "BOBCATS"
25TH INFANTRY DIVISION
CHARLIE COMPANY


 
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
HOME TOWN
ST
DOB
DOC
CO
Alverez-Delgado Luis F New York NY 2/3/43 12/23/66 C
Aguilar Nick A. Jr. Houston TX
10/06/48
4/9/70
C
Akin Richard Arthur Albany  OR 3/18/48 9/3/68
C
Austin  Viril Lee St. Paul  VA 12/16/43 3/19/67
C
Barefield Bobby Joe Mesa AZ
3/5/48
5/26/66
C
Bartlett Bruce Eugene Ft Lauderdale FL
9/3/46
8/21/68
C
Bedrock  Alan Fords  NJ 10/19/47 5/28/70
C
Belanger  Albert Lee Auburn ME 3/3/48 9/13/69
C
Benton Joseph Tatem Hertford NC
11/10/43
 2/18/66
C
Bocek Leonard Joseph Baltimore MD
4/27/45
3/1/66
C
Borgens  Jerry Lee Westminster CO 2/17/47 3/13/67
C
Boston Harry James Conover NC
9/21/43
1/15/68
C
Bowden James Lee Louisburg NC
5/7/48
8/21/68
C
Buck Robert Ronald Reynoldsburg OH
12/9/46
2/23/69
C
Burnett Paul Wayne Jennings FL 10/14/51 12/15/70 C
Cady Brian Thomas Edmeston NY 8/7/47 1/15/68 C
Cain Jerry Maurice St. louis MO 7/17/47 2/8/66 C
Callahan David Patrick Erie PA
11/15/48
6/5/69
C
Camp John Wayne Decatur  GA
1/6/48
3/15/69
C
Casselman Rodney Willard Arcadia CA
6/27/47
8/4/66
C
Cassube Richard Hugh Homestead  FL 11/3/44 2/22/66 C
Clark Paul Franklin Eau Gallie FL
3/1/45
2/23/69
C
Coffey Edward Vincent Richmond Hill NY
6/9/47
8/21/68
C
Collins Bruce Wayne Ontario CA 3/17/47 8/14/68 C
Collins Michael Timothy Philadelphia PA 8/10/47 12/16/67 C
Colon-Rivera Jose Ramon Cayey PR
9/4/44
8/21/68
C
Colopy  Stephen Lynn Danville OH 2/24/47 4/23/67 C
Combest Jerry Wayne Wylie TX
1/17/43
8/21/68
C
Copas Ardie Ray Fort Pierce FL 8/29/50 5/12/70 C
Crum  Curtis Ray Ironton OH 5/8/48 12/1/68 C
Dabbert  William Carl Arlington Heights IL 3/14/46 6/28/69 C
Damschen Richard A Jr Bremerton WA
1/29/48
8/21/68
C
Daniels Donald Edward Goldsboro NC 6/3/46 2/14/66 C
Darwin James David Pisgah AL 3/3/49 9/13/69 C
Dent Bruce James Williams AZ
4/6/48
2/24/68
C
Dickerson Riccardo Burton Ft. Wayne  IN
9/20/46
11/3/66
C
Dobbins Gary Lee Akron OH
3/13/48
8/21/68
C
Dull Edward James Taunton MA
9/25/47
8/21/68
C
Dunn Gary Wayne Falls City  NE 10/05/46 5/20/68 C
Dupell Robert Joseph Jr Philadelphia PA
3/30/49
2/6/70
C
Earnesty John William Everson PA 10/2/28 12/11/66 C
Fernandez* Daniel Los Lunas NM
6/30/44
2/18/66
C
Finlay Edward Arthur Albany NY 2/4/48 12/16/67 C
Gallagher Joseph Thomas Philadelphia PA 11/26/47 2/20/68 C
Goodson Joseph Alan Ulmer SC
8/15/48
3/4/69
C
Grant Kellum Warren Levittown NY 10/23/48 5/4/68 C
Greer Harry Charles Louisville MS
8/1/48
4/23/70
C
Gregory  Mack Edward Gardena CA 5/17/47 5/20/67 C
Hamilton John David Jr. Rochester NY
12/5/48
3/24/69
C
Haraldson  David Alan Long Beach  CA 2/11/47 5/21/67 C
Harbottle James Lavern Flagstaff AZ
2/14/48
8/21/68
C
Hathorn Charles Lee Jr. Laurel MS
4/25/48
4/7/69
C
Helton Donald Leonard Hamilton OH 3/10/42 1/18/67 C
Hernandez  Julio Jr. New York NY 6/20/49 3/15/69 C
Hidalgo James Ybarra Uvalde TX 7/17/43 12/16/67 C
Hill Joe Lawrence Coquille OR
10/3/46
8/4/66
C
Holan Robert Andrew Jr. Rockford MN
11/2/47
3/24/69
C
Holland Robert Low Golden TX 2/13/46 6/14/67 C
Hughes Carl Wayne Adel GA 11/26/48 3/15/69 C
Hunsley Dennis R Hannibal MO
6/18/46
3/15/69
C
Imae Hachiro Kahului HI
4/3/25
6/26/66
C
Isbell David Gene Huntsville TX
6/08/45
2/14/68
C
Jarrell Roger Dale Nashville TN
7/31/45
4/3/66
C
Keesler Stephen Joseph Hazel Hurst PA
12/08/49
5/12/70
C
Keister  David Earl Reynoldsburg OH 8/3/48 2/15/68 C
Kiniyalocts Charles M. Middletown OH
7/16/48
6/29/69
C
King Robert Carl Alcolu SC
10/12/48
4/12/69
C
Kralick Kenneth Donald Baltimore MD 5/14/47 12/16/67 C
Lang Mainor David Jr Savannah GA
6/12/38
8/21/68
C
Ledbetter David Wayne Piedmont AL
7/22/48
8/21/68
C
Lee Gene Francis Green Springs OH
11/08/46
12/13/67
C
Leyerle Billy Bob Longview WA
1/15/49
12/15/69
C
Littles Thomas Charles Cleveland OH 11/29/46 6/3/71 C
Loback Thomas John New York NY
4/8/46
2/19/68
C
Lopez Leopoldo Ayala Chicago IL 12/1/46 5/12/70 C
Lowden Thomas Allen Burlinton NJ 4/23/38 9/27/66 C
Mack Earl Cambridge MD 3/30/46 2/15/68 C
Maldonado  Patricio Jr. Falfurrias TX 3/11/43 2/28/68 C
Mangan Michael Robert Costa Mesa CA
2/17/45
8/21/68
C
Mardis James Arnold Vandenberg AFB CA 1/9/49 6/5/69 C
Martin Hubert William Oakman AL
1/26/45
8/21/68
C
Mattson Bernard Charles East Peoria IL 11/2/47 1/12/68 C
Mc Creary Stanley Eugene Havre De Grace MD
4/21/48
4/7/69
C
Mc Ginnis  Steven Lavelle Sturgis MS 8/28/47 6/28/69 C
Mc Million Charles Eugene Jefferson OH 8/28/48 5/29/69 C
Molpus James Davis Longview  TX 2/8/47 5/2/68 C
Morris Arthur Cyrus Jr. Newark DE
10/19/29
4/3/66
C
Nathan Ralph Eugene Uniontown AL
9/15/47
2/27/69
C
Nelson Grady Ray Coos Bay OR 6/3/46 11/23/68 C
Northrop James Leroy Newton KS
7/17/41
6/26/66
C
Olson Erick Owen Tucson AZ
2/19/49
2/6/70
C
Parnella John San Francisco CA
1/4/43
4/16/66
C
Pinion Dock Jefferson Indianola MS
11/11/44
11/22/66
C
Polley  Gary Pat Bellaire OH 6/25/40 10/19/67 C
Potter William Steven Lancaster VA
7/15/47
2/27/69
C
Pursell Charles Alan Fresno CA
2/12/50
4/10/70
C
Raber Joe Edward Holden MO
10/14/50
5/16/70
C
Rehberger Charles George Baltimore MD 9/7/47 3/2/68 C
Rexrode Jack Lee Bartow WV
8/18/48
3/19/69
C
Rivera Jesus New York NY
6/15/47
8/21/68
C
Rummage James Felix Albemarle NC 12/43/48 12/21/68 C
Rush James Edward Jr Preston MS
8/24/48
8/21/68
C
Russell  James Leroy Anson TX 1/25/47 4/23/67 C
Sandoval Evaristo Brownfield TX
2/5/47
9/12/67
C
Scott Terrence Duane Cleveland  OH
9/18/46
4/24/66
C
Silveri Dennis Michael Honolulu HI
5/25/47
3/24/69
C
Sheehy  David Lawrence Shelton  CT 7/13/44 1/8/67 C
Sloan Robert Leland North Hollywood CA
5/31/48
3/4/69
C
Smith Gene Darrell Midlothian VA 9/29/41 4/30/67 C
Smith Otis Thomas Jacksonville FL
2/28/44
11/15/67
C
Snodgrass George Edward Pompton Lakes NJ
3/16/45
3/15/66
C
Snyder Terry Lee Chicago IL
1/10/47
9/30/66
C
Solis Oscar Abrego Harlingen TX 2/12/49 5/9/70 C
Soliz Rolando Luis San Antonio TX
8/1/46
9/12/66
C
Starnes Milburn Hines Littlefield TX
2/2/26
11/3/66
C
Stephens Thomas Allen Signal Mountain TN 1/12/50 5/12/70 C
Stewart Sam William Huntsville AL 6/30/48 2/20/68 C
Stewart Wayne Yearwood Warner Robins GA
3/12/47
4/7/69
C
Stogsdill Delbert Ray Detroit MI
11/18/47
8/21/68
C
Stout Kevin Arley Higgins TX 9/14/50 4/10/70 C
Stremler David Allen Charlotte MI
3/19/45
5/1/68
C
Taylor Jimmy B Northport AL
9/4/40
4/2/66
C
Thornton  Joseph Ray Jackson MS 10/28/49 12/5/68 C
Turner Anderson Bessemer AL 2/18/35 11/11/67 C
Turner Charles Herbert Jr. Baltimore  MD 11/28/45 5/2/68 C
Urmann  Joseph Herman Pittsburgh PA 9/14/42 6/14/67 C
Vellance Richard Paul Saginaw  MI 5/16/47 2/15/68 C
Vesely Joseph Stanley Jr. Akron OH 4/22/31 6/19/66 C
White Gary Richard Hewett WV 5/9/48 5/16/70 C
White Raymond Austin III Big Spring TX
5/26/50
1/7/70
C
Williams Ralph Leroy Billings MT 6/15/40 2/15/68 C
Wilson Clarence Cornelius Cleveland  OH 7/9/39 3/9/66 C
Wilson  Roger Glenn Oklahoma City OK 2/8/47 2/14/68 C
Wolford  Marshall David Youngstown OH 10/18/43 8/7//68 C
Young   Marvin Rex Odessa TX
5/11/47
8/21/68
C
BACK | ALPHA | BRAVO | HEADQUARTERS