MEMORIAL PAGE
1ST BATTALION (MECH) 5TH INFANTRY "BOBCATS"
25TH INFANTRY DIVISION
BRAVO COMPANY


LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
HOME TOWN
ST
DOB
DOC
CO
Acosta-Rosario Humberto Mayaguez PR
1/15/47
8/22/68
B
Adiutori Richard New York NY
10/17/48
1/14/69
B
Arbogast Randall Warren Valley Head WV
2/12/45
5/31/67
B
Ardis John Coleman Manning SC
4/22/38
10/23/66
B

Alvarez-Delgado

Luis F. New York NY 2/3/43 12/23/66 B
Baker Everdene Jr Zebulon NC
11/17/46
6/7/67
B
Berry David Loyall Houston TX
10/22/46
7/21/66
B
Bradford Leonard Edward Tyrone PA 8/31/48 12/29/68 B
Breen Gerald James West New York NJ
11/11/45
3/5/67
 
Breshears Kenneth Lester Riverbank CA
3/3/39
3/31/67
B
Broekhuizen Allen Paul Fulton NY 11/11/47 10/1/68 B
Brooks David Wiilliam Montvale NJ 12/7/45 11/7/68 B
Brown George Lawrence Norfolk VA
8/21/37
3/5/69
B
Bullington Frederick Curt Spencer VA
12/14/45
5/30/66
B
Butler Terrence Edwin Ozone Park NY
2/23/44
8/19/68
B
Campbell Ronald Edward Richmond  KY 6/15/48 5/12/70  
Cantrell Robert Owen Panama City FL
5/28/46
2/11/66
B
Cardenas Arnoldo J Chicago IL
2/14/46
6/30/66
B
Chaffin  Clarence Ray Grapeland  TX
10/23/47
10/29/68
B
Chappey John Michael Hammond IN
11/9/49
3/11/70
B
Chesley Eugene Nathaniel Baltimore MD
8/9/44
2/5/66
B
Coffman Roger Leroy Columbus OH
3/3/45
3/11/70
B
Collier Gerald James Essexville MI
4/23/43
10/15/66
B
Conley Green Phoenix AZ
11/12/46
4/13/66
B
Correa-Morales Francisco Gurabo PR
10/6/45
4/23/66
B
Crim Charles Ray San Angelo TX
12/30/38
8/3/68
B
Cubbage Clifton Bowers Beach DE 6/25/47 5/16/68 B
Cutler James Irving Muskegon  MI
8/19/49
12/29/68
B
D'Amico Frank Anthony Gloucester MA
4/17/41
4/13/66
B
Dailey Billy Jackson Moberly MO
5/13/45
9/22/66
B
Davis  Charles Edward Galt CA
4/7/47
1/19/68
B
Davis Harris Vonzell Monroe LA 11/2/46 6/7/67 B
Day Billy Brown Chattanooga TN
7/24/44
2/22/66
B
De Boer William Sylvester Ray MN
1/6/47
12/29/68
B
De Lorenzo Philip T Jr Randolph MA
9/3/48
8/22/68
B
Del Terzo Colombo Phil New York NY
7/09/45
09/17/68
B
Di Bartolomeo Ronald J. Volant PA
11/26/47
11/11/70
B
Dickey Charles C. Jr. Wauchula FL
2/21/43
3/31/67
B
Doane* Stephen Helden Walton NY
10/13/47
3/25/69
B
Downey Stephen Wood Colorado Springs CO
6/8/47
3/6/68
B
Ellis Randall Lee Justice WV
12/01/49
11/0970
B
English  Robert Preston Malvern AR 8/15/45 12/8/68 B
Evans William Larry Millington TN
9/7/47
6/7/67
B
Fabrisi  Paul Eugene Naugatuck CT 2/21/47 7/28/69 B
Fackrell Clinton Blair Willits CA
12/7/42
4/13/66
B
Fields Willie Stephen Macon GA

7/25/45

8/19/68

B

Flickinger James Herbert Burbank CA
3/8/45
5/3/67
B
Fritz Alvin Ray Canton TX
2/27/47
2/14/69
B
Garis Gary William Allentown PA
7/27/44
2/22/66
B
Gilch James Xavier Camden NJ
5/6/45
7/21/66
B
Gill Richard Denzil Jr Williston ND
2/14/47
7/21/66
B
Greene Joseph New York NY
7/31/48
5/9/68
B
Haegele David Peter Napoleon ND
9/28/48
2/8/69
B
Halpin Michael Patrick Nutley NJ
2/28/46
1/19/68
B
Hamilton Timothy McKee Streator IL
4/28/45
5/17/68
B
Harris Samuel Gary Cutler OH
2/9/44
7/21/66
B
Harter Francis William LaPorte IN
7/30/49
11/09/70
B
Helsel Rodney G. St. Joseph MO
2/20/49
3/1170
B
Henley Aubrey Rudolph Japan NA
2/1/34
8/19/68
B
Hensel David William Pittsburgh PA
11/15/47
5/16/70
B
Hinterlong Leo Edward Cincinnati OH
3/1/44
7/21/66
B
Irving Earl Elester Jr East St Louis IL
7/26/46
9/11/66
B
Isaacs John Paul Cleveland OH
10/14/44
4/23/66
B
Isbell Otis Edward West Memphis AR
10/21/48
5/16/68
B
James  Dan Ninkey Riceboro GA 3/20/48 12/29/68 B
Jennings  James  Jr. Independence LA 1/18/43 9/29/69 B
Johnson David Francis Fargo ND
8/20/50
5/17/70
B
Johnson Donald Ray Waco TX
8/7/46
4/6/66
 
Jones Guy Thomas Sheridan IN
5/30/45
3/8/68
B
Jordan Chester Gale Arlington TX 4/28/44 5/3/67 B
Kirchner Henry Joseph Jr. Louisville KY 6/23/48 5/16/68 B
Klaus Arthur Lee Hays KS
9/7/48
2/8/69
B
Kujawa Larry Frank St. Martinville LA
1/8/48
1/11/68
B
Kupferer Jack Joseph Terre Haute IN
7/12/47
1/19/68
B
La Duke Rex Alfred Kimberly WI 8/8/46 6/7/67 B
La Marr Phillips Compton CA
3/11/47
4/13/66
B
Langford Roger Leo Valrico FL
2/5/48
1/17/69
B
Law James Newton Martinsburg WV
4/13/29
5/4/67
B
Lawrence Clyde Wesley Jr. Oklahoma City OK
2/20/46
5/16/70
B
Laxson Richard Douglas Denton TX 5/25/47 8/15/69 B
Lebron-Lopez Ismael Guayama PR
11/29/43
5/18/66
B
Lockard Alan Carroll Baltimore MD 8/14/48 12/13/68 B
Lofton Joe Eddie Mantee MS  9/12/47 8/19/68 B
London William Thomas Humboldt TN
9/28/46
10/15/66
B
McGinness Paul Edward Burlington MA
6/17/47
10/19/68
B
McLaughlin William Lawrence San Bernardino CA
4/3/46
12/28/66
B
Milan-Anavitarte Luis Enr New York NY
1/22/47
6/7/67
B
Miles Joe Junior Kingstree SC
4/12/48
2/12/69
B
Miller James Leroy Fairfield IA
7/9/48
1/21/69
B
Miller Arnez Franklin Jr Carlisle AR
1/16/43
1/8/67
B
Morgan Glendell Los Angeles CA
2/27/43
5/3/67
B
Moya Hermando Sanchez Woodsboro TX
11/6/37
5/7/66
B
Munoz Larry Torrance CA
7/31/48
3/6/68
B
Newton Kenneth Purcell New York NY
10/5/44
6/7/67
B
Niewahner Ronald Leo Ludlow KY 12/3/48 12/13/68 B
Nunnery Clarence E. Jr. Sumter  SC
7/21/48
3/10/69
B
Olsen Olaf Thomas Melrose Park IL
5/29/48
3/11/70
B
ONeill Dennis Michael Bedford MA
9/1943
2/2/66
B
Ontiveros Thomas J Santa Maria CA
3/23/46
9/28/66
B
Parnell William Brice Coats NC
8/29/38
2/22/66
B
Pashano Jack Poola Polacca AZ
2/2/34
8/19/68
B
Price Frank Apperson III Denville NJ 9/30/46 10/15/67 B
Ramirez Richard Jr. McNeal AZ 7/15/45 8/19/68 B
Ramos Jesus Lopez Jr. San Patricio TX
7/11/43
5/7/66
B
Roberts Michael Allen Los Angeles CA 9/18/46 9/21/67 B
Robinson  Horace Valley Jr. Blytheville AR 1/4/48 11/20/68 B
Roche Kenneth Wayne Nemaha IA
4/27/47
2/22/68
B
Rolf Gerald R Cincinnati OH
11/3/47
6/28/66
B
Rothring Howard Earl Jr Crothersville IN
11/26/44
4/14/66
B
Russ Lee Henderson Oakland CA
10/28/44
5/3/67
B
Sanchez Wilberto Cabrera Harlingen TX
10/13/40
7/21/66
B
Sandoval Jose Ramon Ft. Lupton CO
9/23/50
1/11/71
B
Sandoval  Louie Joe Oakland CA 10/6/47 5/16/68 B
Santiago Jose Juan New York NY
3/28/47
2/14/68
B
Scott Jimmie L. Montgomery AL
5/10/40
6/1/66
B
Schuler Gary Frederick Syracuse NY 7/27/45 3/31/67 B
Seaborne Frederick Vernon Merrimac MA 9/17/48 8/19/68 B
Secrest Jack McCombs Jr San Antonio TX
12/19/43
2/8/67
B
Shearin Dan Rogers Norlina NC
1/24/46
1/31/66
B
Sherrell Melvin Leon Portsmouth VA
2/25/44
12/13/66
B
Short Paul Theodore Jr Ardmore PA
8/9/42
2/3/67
B
Smith Christopher Scott Torrance CA
 1/23/48
 2/8/69
 B
Smith Larry Max White Sulphur Springs MT
4/22/43
3/9/69
B
Smith Steven Marty Puyallup WA
1/1/48
4/4/66
B
Smoots Norman Carter Plainview TX
2/9/49
3/25/69
B
Snead  Leonard Harrison Jr. Abingdon VA 8/12/45 1/11/68 B
Spafford John Wayne Seattle 

WA

11/19/48
2/5/69
B
Sparks  James Edward Los Angeles CA 5/9/48 12/18/68 B
Springer James Robert Kenosha WI 2/15/48 11/7/68 B
Strawbridge Joseph Edward Findlay OH 9/7/46 12/29/68 B
Swensgard William Elling Fort Benton MT 10/19/47 9/21/67 B
Sykes Hamp Jurome Jr Chicago IL
9/6/46
4/3/66
B
Tanner Raymond Marshall Lubbock TX
6/29/41
10/27/68
B
Taylor James R Teaneck NJ
8/18/41
4/13/66
B
Tesillo Armando Los Angeles CA
9/25/46
1/31/66
B
Till Ralph Gary Corpus Christi TX
8/19/46
9/28/66
B
Todi John Anthony Ithaca NY
8/8/46
3/31/67
B
Type Walter John Jr Jacksonville FL
12/3/46
4/27/66
B
Underwood  Daniel Ladare Pisgah AL 5/23/47 5/16/68 B
Vadbunker James Patrick Gilman IL
5/31/47
3/15/67
B
Van Clief Larry New York NY
6/9/44
7/21/66
B
Watson  Arthur Smithfield NC 3/20/46 8/19/68 B
Watson  Paul Edward Baltimore MD 1/18/43 5/16/68 B
Wells Billy Northport AL 2/3/48 10/3/68 B
White Jerry Morgan Bonham TX 11/1/48 12/13/68 B
Wilson Kerry Frank Houston TX
10/18/47
2/8/69
B
Wise Richard Marvin Dora AL
10/09/48
8/14/69
B
Young David Reese Jr Fairbanks AK
3/27/44
3/15/68
B
Young  James Edward Brownsville  TN 1/25/45 4/16/68 B
Zydel  Ronald Walter Buffalo NY
1/28/48
9/17/68
B
 BACK | ALPHA | CHARLIE | HEADQUARTERS